Skip to main content

Drinks Menu

From handmade cocktails and Indian classics to a considered wine list. Every pour made with the same care as our plates.

Cocktails & MocktailsBeers & CidersWines & BubblesSpiritsLassiSoft Drinks & JuicesHot Drinks
Book a Table Download PDF
Book Your Table
Malfy Lemon gin spritz cocktail served at Padharo, Southampton

Cocktails & Mocktails

Handmade Cocktails

Pretty Green Eyes

£11.00

Gin, Midori melon liqueur, pineapple juice, fresh lime, mint and agave, served over crushed ice

Long Island Iced TeaNEW

£12.00

Gin, vodka, white rum, tequila and triple sec, shaken with fresh lime and finished with cola

Nakhrewali

£11.00

Pornstar Martini

Vanilla vodka, Passoã, passion fruit and fresh lime, served with a shot of Prosecco

Lychee Me Softly

£10.50

Vodka, Martini Rosso, lychee syrup, lychee juice and fresh lime, shaken until refreshingly smooth

Chai After DarkNEW

£11.00

Vanilla vodka, coffee liqueur and fresh espresso, infused with Padharo’s warming masala chai spices

Mango Manifesto

£12.00

Mango vodka, mango-chilli syrup, fresh lime and agave, with a fiery green chilli finish

Bramble

£10.50

Gin, Chambord, crème de cassis, fresh lemon and agave, served over crushed ice

Aperol Spritz

£10.50

Aperol, prosecco and soda, served over ice with fresh orange for that perfect refreshing sip

Imli Mirchi MargaritaNEW

£11.00

Tequila, triple sec, tamarind sauce, fresh lime and agave with a touch of dried red chilli, finished with a chilli-salt rim

The Tipsy MonkNEW

£10.50

Old Monk Indian dark rum stirred with agave, Angostura Orange Bitters and fresh orange

Two of the same for only £6 extra

Add a second of the same cocktail for just £6

Mocktails

Ginger & Elderflower Mojito

£8.00

Ginger ale, elderflower cordial, fresh mint, fresh lime, agave

Passion Malai CoolerNEW

£9.00

Passion fruit syrup, coconut water, condensed milk, fresh lime, desiccated coconut and passion fruit (not suitable for vegans)

Watermelon Mojito

£8.00

Soda water, watermelon syrup, fresh mint, fresh lime, agave

Cucumber & Ginger FizzNEW

£8.00

Fresh cucumber and ginger shaken with cucumber syrup and fresh lime, topped with ginger ale

Strawberry & Pom

£8.00

Strawberries, pomegranate & strawberry syrups, fresh lime, soda

Kala Khatta

£9.00

Indian Inspired

Jamun syrup, Jal-jeera, Agave, Fresh Lime and Fresh Mint with Crushed Ice

Raspberry Cooler

£8.00

Raspberries, raspberry syrup, fresh lime, elderflower cordial, soda

Make any mocktail alcoholic, just £3 extra

Chilled Indian and European beers on the bar at Padharo, Southampton

Beers & Ciders

Asahi
Draught
Pint
£6.80
Half
£4.00
Kingfisher
Draught
Pint
£6.80
Half
£4.00
PeroniGF
Bottle 330ml
£5.50
Birra Moretti
Bottle 330ml
£5.50
Bombay Bicycle IPA
Bottle 330ml
£5.50
Peacock Indian CiderMango & Lime or Crisp Apple
Bottle 500ml
£6.80
Kingfisher ZeroAlcohol Free
Bottle 330ml
£5.00
Glass of red wine being poured at Padharo Indian restaurant

Wines & Bubbles

White Wine

Il CaggioItaly
175ml
£6.00
250ml
£8.00
Bottle
£24.00

A refreshing off-dry white with flavours of green apple and citrus with aromas of stone fruit

FlarestoneAustralia
175ml
£7.00
250ml
£9.00
Bottle
£27.00

Fresh, ripe Chardonnay flavours of melon and peaches. A rich, creamy texture with a rounded crisp finish

Nika TikiNew Zealand
175ml
£8.00
250ml
£10.00
Bottle
£33.00

Wonderfully crisp, medium-bodied Sauvignon. Inviting flavours of makrut lime, fresh grapefruit and sweet elderflower for a zesty finish

La MinaiaItaly
Bottle
£36.00

Intense Gavi di Gavi with complex aromas of citrus, white flowers and ripe fruit. Pleasantly fresh and balanced, with a remarkably persistent finish

Red Wine

Wonder CreekChile
175ml
£6.00
250ml
£8.00
Bottle
£24.00

Fresh and fruity Merlot with aromas of plums, prunes and blackberries. A juicy palate brimming with flavours and a smooth mid-length finish

FlarestoneAustralia
175ml
£7.00
250ml
£9.00
Bottle
£27.00

Fruity Shiraz with rounded tannins, delicious acidity, long, delightful mature fruits finish

El Tesoro Black LabelArgentina
Bottle
£33.00

Malbec packed with generous aromas of blackberries and blueberries with hints of liquorice and clove, with a sumptuously mellow finish

Dulong PrestigeFrance
Bottle
£36.00

Ruby red in colour, this Saint-Émilion features complex and intense aromas of strawberry, cherry and cloves with a touch of green tea

Rosé Wine

Il CaggioItaly
175ml
£6.00
250ml
£8.00
Bottle
£24.00

Aromas of summer berries with light citrus notes. The palate is light. Perfect summer drinking

Ocean HeightsCalifornia
175ml
£7.00
250ml
£9.00
Bottle
£27.00

This fresh and elegant rosé wine features aromas of ripe strawberry and flavours of juicy cranberry and cherry

Bubbles

ProseccoItaly
125ml
£7.00
Bottle
£28.00

Italian sparkler with a joyful effervescence. Delicate floral aromas precede crisp apple and citrus notes, culminating in a lively finish

Moët & ChandonFrance
Bottle
£66.00

Iconic Champagne with centuries of excellence. Elegantly effervescent, revealing harmonious notes and a luxurious, crisp finish

Laurent Perrier Cuvée RoséFrance
Bottle
£90.00

An elegant blend of Chardonnay and Pinot Noir. Bursting with delicate red fruit, vibrant and lively, leading to a crisp, refreshing finish

Please note: All our wines are also available in smaller 125ml measures. Please ask your server for more information and pricing if required.

Premium whisky pour at Padharo, Southampton

Spirits

WhiskeySingle 25mlDouble 50ml

Jack Daniel's, JD Honey, Jameson, Monkey Shoulder
£4.50£7.50
Woodford Reserve, Glenfiddich 12 Years, JW Double Black
£5.50£8.50
Indri Single Malt (Indian), Amrut (Indian)
£7.00£10.00

VodkaSingle 25mlDouble 50ml

Absolut Classic, Vanilla, Passion Fruit
£4.50£7.50
Ciroc Red Berry
£6.00£9.00
Desi Daru Original, Mango (Indian)
£6.50£9.50
D'Yavol (Indian Premium Single Estate)
£7.00£10.00

GinSingle 25mlDouble 50ml

Bombay Sapphire
£4.50£7.50
Tanqueray Nº 10
£5.00£8.00
Mermaid Pink, Roku
£6.00£9.00
Jaisalmer (Indian Craft)
£6.00£9.00

RumSingle 25mlDouble 50ml

Bacardi
£4.50£7.50
Havana Club
£4.50£7.50
Captain Morgan's Spiced
£4.50£7.50
Old Monk (Indian)
£6.00£9.00

ApéritifsSingle 25mlDouble 50ml

Baileys Irish Cream
£4.00£6.00
5 Walla Chai Cream (Indian)
£4.00£6.00
Jägermeister, Tequila Rose
£5.00£8.00
Paul John (Indian Grape Premium Brandy)
£8.00£12.00

Looking for something else? Other spirits and liqueurs are often available from our bar. Please ask staff if you would like more information.

Traditional Indian lassi served in a glass at Padharo

Dadi-Nani ke Coolers

Mango LassiVGO
Glass
£6.00
Jug
£17.00
Rose LassiVGO
Glass
£6.00
Jug
£17.00
Salted Lassi (Chaas)VGO
Glass
£6.00
Jug
£17.00
Dry Fruit LassiContains Nuts
Glass
£7.00
Jug
£19.00

Soft Drinks & Juices

Soft Drinks

Thums Up ColaIndian Classic
£3.50
LimcaIndian Classic
£3.50
Coke / Coke Zero
£3.50
Fanta
£3.50
R. White's Lemonade
£3.50
Red Bull
£4.00
Schweppes Ginger Ale
£3.50
Indian Tonic
£3.00
Slimline Tonic
£3.00
Lime & Soda
£3.00
Soda Water750ml Bottle
£4.00

Juices

Orange Juice
£3.50
Strawberry Juice
£3.50
Pineapple Juice
£3.50
Apple Juice
£3.50
Lychee Juice
£3.50

Hot Drinks

Masala Chai
£3.95
Espresso
£2.95
Latte
£3.95
Cappuccino
£3.95
Americano
£3.95
Hot Chocolate
£4.95
Fresh Mint & Lime Tea
£3.45
Fresh Ginger & Lime Tea
£3.45
English Breakfast Tea
£3.95

Prices include VAT. Menu subject to change. Please drink responsibly.

Liked the look of the list?